ミニコース

概要

日本語授業と、ランチ、ツアーを組み合わせたコースです。 授業は1週間または2週間を選ぶことができ、ゼロから上級まで全レベルに対応しております。
1日2時間の授業で学んだ日本語を使ってランチで実践会話を行ったり、
週末に日本文化体験ツアーへ出かけます。
YAMASAの長期コースへのご入学を検討されている方にとっては体験入学のように、
また、ビジネスで来日予定の方には日本の基礎知識を得ていただく場としてもご活用いただけます。

レベル ゼロ~上級レベル
入学時期 毎週木曜日
学習期間 1~2週間の間で選択(申込み後の学習期間延長も可能)
定員 プライベートレッスン
ビザ 90日以内 短期滞在ビザ/ワーキングホリデ-ビザ

時間割

クラス授業(日本語レッスン):50分2レッスン×4日間=8レッスン
ランチ実践: 100分1レッスン×4日間=4レッスン
ツアー:週1日(土曜)

9:00 - 9:50 ツアー
10:00 - 10:50 クラス授業 クラス授業 クラス授業 クラス授業
11:00 - 11:50 クラス授業 クラス授業 クラス授業 クラス授業
11:50 - 13:30 日本語カフェ 日本語カフェ 日本語カフェ 日本語カフェ
13:40 - 14:30
14:40 - 15:30
15:40 - 16:30

※日本語カフェ:YAMASAの「カフェくるみ」や、近隣のお店でスタッフと日本語で会話しながらのランチタイム

ツアー

ツアーの例:岡崎城、八丁味噌、酒蔵 柴田酒造、トヨタ自動車、京都、白川郷、奈良など。


料金

期間 料金(¥) 期間 料金(¥)
1週間 82,000 2週間 155,000

料金には授業料、教材費、火曜日から土曜日までの昼食代、週末(土曜日)の旅行代金、寮費、岡崎駅までの出迎え費用が含まれております。

通貨換算

コース開始日

ビザ

As this course runs on principle for a maximum of 12 weeks, you may be able to enter the country on a short term 90 day visa if you are coming from overseas or on a working holiday visa. Please note that your length of stay will be determined largely by the passport that you hold (See note below).
Student visas are only issued for courses that run for more than a prescribed total of 6 months and due to the fact that the length of this course can be subject to change, it is not possible to apply for a student visa to enroll initially enroll in this course on an exclusive basis.

Note: In 2014, the Japanese government granted exemptions to a group of 67 countries in regards to applying for short term visas; meaning that residents of these countries are better able to enter Japan.
For further information regarding whether or not you qualify for any of the two visas listed above or if you currently hold or will apply for a different type of visa to those listed above, please contact the admissions department at YAMASA via e-mail at admissions@yamasa.org or via telephone at 81 (0)564-55-8111.

お申込み

コースへお申込みする手順とその申込フォームはこちらからご覧いただけます。