簽證資訊

根據您的學習目標決定報名課程種類後,接下來要思考是否申請學生簽證。您欲修讀的課程與您需要的簽證種類相關。

學生簽證 (長期滯留)

若您欲報名長期課程,將可能需要申請學生簽證。
持學生簽證者,入學時期為每年4月及10月。
YAMASA會於收到您的學生簽證申請資料後與您連絡。
YAMASA會於收到簽證申請費後,代您完成接下來所有的簽證申請流程。

下載學生簽證申請相關文件

請留意簽證申請相關流程。
短期觀光免簽國家列表

觀光簽證 (短期造訪)

視免簽國家種類而定,若您的國籍屬於免簽國,您可持短期(觀光)簽證入境就讀短期課程,此種簽證之期間通常為3個月或90日。

大多數國家之國民於短期入境(觀光)時,無須事前申請短期(觀光)簽證,入境同時可於海關取得。部分國家之國民於抵達日本前須事前提出簽證申請,若您屬於此類國家之國民,請連絡您居住地之日本大使館或辦事處,確認申請短期簽證須準備之文件與滿足之條件,您可於確認可取得簽證後,報名Yamasa之課程。

日本外務省

打工度假簽證

To obtain the Working Holiday Visa your country's government needs to have the Working Holiday scheme agreement in place with the Japanese government.

Overview of Countries with the Working Holiday scheme in place

For more detailed information please enquire through your nearest Japan embassy or consulate. Applications can only be made through an embassy or consulate of Japan in a country that has the Working Holiday scheme agreement in place. Students in Taiwan, please contact the Interchange Association, Japan (IAJ).
It is not necessary to have Yamasa documents when applying.
It is possible to take any one of Yamasa's courses with this visa.
People entering Japan with this visa have permission to work and study.

聯絡我們

電子信箱 admissions@yamasa.org
電話號碼 +81 (0) 564-55-8111