What visa will I need to enroll in SILAC?

    As this course runs on principle for a maximum of 12 weeks, you may be able to enter the country on a short term 90 day visa if you are coming from overseas or on a working holiday visa. Please note that your length of stay will be determined largely by the passport that you hold (See note below).
    Student visas are only issued for courses that run for more than a prescribed total of 6 months and due to the fact that the length of this course can be subject to change, it is not possible to apply for a student visa to enroll initially enroll in this course on an exclusive basis.

    Note: In 2014, the Japanese government granted exemptions to a group of 67 countries in regards to applying for short term visas; meaning that residents of these countries are better able to enter Japan.
    For further information regarding whether or not you qualify for any of the two visas listed above or if you currently hold or will apply for a different type of visa to those listed above, please contact the admissions department at YAMASA via e-mail at admissions@yamasa.org or via telephone at 81 (0)564-55-8111.


    接下來,還要看看哪些資訊呢?